PharmaClinix

SCIENTIFICALLY DEVELOPED...
THE ULTIMATE ASIAN SKINCARE

Currencies
English Arabic
Shopping Cart
Now in yout cart 0 items
Search by keyword:
 
SPA
Categories
Special Offers (2)
Buy 2 Get 2 FREE!
Xmas Offer
Scar Cream (1)
Scar Repairex
Total Sun Block (1)
Sun Blockex SPF50 - NEW
The Lightenex Range (6)
Lightenex Plus - NEW
Lightenex Cream
Body Lotion
Face Mask
Face Scrub & Wash
Face Toner
Womens Range (5)
Eyerix
Moisturix SPF 25
Wrinklex
Skin Vitamix
Bridal Pack
Mens Range (5)
Lightenex Face Cream
Eyerix
Moisturix
Wrinklex
Skin Vitamix
Anti Ageing Capsules (1)
Anti-Agex Capsules
Ebooks (2)
The Ultimate Anti Ageing Handbook
The Low Cholesterol Indian Cookbook
Product description
 
Lightenex Plus - Available Now! £49.99
Terms and Conditions

  • Suffering from a particularly resistant hyperpigmentation?
  • Tried everything to lighten skin, but no results?
  • Try Lightenex Plus!


Lightenex Plus cream is a new powerful, extra strength formulation, which has been especially developed to address the problem of very dark & resistant hyperpigmentation.

Lightenex Plus cream is particularly excellent for very dark skin tones (darker Asians & African skins).

Lightenex Plus contains a unique blend of the latest scientifically developed skin lightening agents that are completely safe and produced according to the stringent EU regulations.

Lightenex Plus contains:
  • Kojic dipalmitate, which inhibits the enzyme tyrosinase, that is essential in the synthesis of Melanin(dark pigment)
  • Dioic acid derivative is a powerful inhibitor of Melanin production & penetrates deeply through the epidermal skin layer.
  • a collection of some of the rarest plant extracts obtained from all over the world that are reputed skin whitening agents and enhances the effects of Kojic dipalmitate & Dioic acid.

Please note:
It is essential to wear a high sun protection cream on top of Lightenex Plus, e.g. Moisturix spf 25 or Sun Blockex spf 50 (total sun block)to avoid further damage from the sun.

Darker skin tones suffer more from:
  • changes in the texture of the skin (roughness)
  • the appearance of small, brown or black bumps (dermatosis papulosa nigra)
  • hyperpigmentation (dark marks or discolourations)
  • loss of the volume of the skin (sagging).

Pigmentation changes:
Changes in the skin’s pigmentation occur as we age and are very prominent in darker skins. Exposure to both ultraviolet A (UVA) and ultraviolet B (UVB) light stimulates the production of melanin which most likely accounts for darkening of the skin. There are 4 commonly occurring types of darkening.
  • Localized areas on the face and neck
  • More generalized areas on the face and neck
  • Dark under eye circles
  • Uneven skin tone

Hyperpigmentation (darker areas) can now be safely treated with Lightenex Plus

Causes of Irregular Pigmentation:
  • Sun exposure
  • Pregnancy
  • Birth control pills and hormone treatment with oestrogen
  • Inflammation from insect bites, acne, trauma, or other causes

It has been a well known fact that the darker skin toned people used drastic measures in order to lighten skin, but:

  • Do NOT use skin lighteners containing Hydroquinone.
  • Do NOT use bleaching creams containing steroids. These can cause permanent skin damage including permanent redness, thinning and blood vessel streaks.
  • Do NOT use creams containing mercury as this is a poison.
These products are dangerous and have been banned in most Western countries.
Lightenex Plus is a safe, yet a very powerful skin lightening cream that has been scientifically developed under the strict EU Regulations. caution: Can cause mild irritation & tingling for a few minutes after application.
 

DIRECTIONS FOR USE
Apply a thin layer on a clean face or body, twice a day.
Use a high Sun protection cream after Lightenex Plus.
Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes
Keep out of reach of children

CAUTION
Can cause mild tingling & irritation for a few minutes.

INGREDIENTS (INCI):

Glycyrrhiza Glabra Extract Licorice has an anti-inflammatory and lightening activity similar to cortisone. This enhances the active ingredient, Kojic Dipalmitate.

Kojic dipalmitate
is derived from Japanese mushrooms. Kojic dipalmitate inhibits the production of Melanin by deactivating the enzyme Tyrosinase (which stimulates Melanin formation). Kojic dipalmitate also possesses both antibacterial and antifungal activities

Octadecenedioic Acid
is the latest scientifically developed skin whitening agent.

Morinda citrifolia fruit extract
.-This fruit juice is a natural anti-septic and is effective against bacteria, fungus and parasites.

Citrus unshiu peel extract
:-Reduces inflammation and strengthens skin's barrier function.

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi L. Sprenge
l. Bearberry-leaf extract possesses marked antioxidant activity.

Morus Nigra extract-(Mulberry extract
) - the tract of the bark and root contains substances that hinder the formation of melanin so it is used in cosmetic as part of a whitening complex.

Stevia rebaudiana Extract
contains glycoside stevioside, which is used in external application for blemishes.

Undaria pinnatifida
Wakame leaf is a brown seaweed species that contains a carotenoid called fucoxanthin ; in cosmetics this has been shown to reduce allergic inflammation.

Caesalpinia spinosa
(commonly known as Tara or Spiny Holdback). Tara gum is used as a thickening agent and stabilizer.This also gives the skin deep and long lasting moisture by regulating exfoliation and rebuilding the epidermis.

Caesalpinia spinosa oligosaccharides
is a new development to increase the , and the base material is extracted from the seed of the Caesalinia spinosa.

Luffa cylindrical seed oil
.-Excellent lubricant.

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.
In cosmetics, it has smoothing properties and is used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient.

Daucus Carota Oil.
Carrot seed oil also assists in removing toxin and water build up in the skin giving it a fresher & a firmer appearance. Carrot oil is rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E and provitamin A. Carrot oil helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin.

Daucus Carota Sativa
(carrot) root extract - Can help protect the skin from free-radical damage and promotes production of new cells.

Beta Carotene
. An anti-oxidant (Vitamin A – retinol) found in different plants and animal tissues. When applied topically it helps protect the skin from the effects of free radicals.

Glyceryl Stearate
A monoester of glycerin and stearic acid. An emollient and emulsifier.

Ceteareth-20-
Derived from cetearyl alcohol, it is used with the parent alcohol or with other fatty alcohols and functions as a primary emulsifier and thickening agent.

Ceteareth-10
is a non-ionic surfactants compound, frequently used as emulsifiers in cosmetics.

Cetearyl Alcohol
A mixture of fatty alcohols derived from coconut oil consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. Used as emollients, thickeners and emulsion stabilizers.

Cetyl Palmitate-
Emollient.

Cetyl Alcohol
Derived from coconut oil or produced synthetically. This wax-like substance helps emulsify oils into a water base and can also be used as an emollient.

Propylene Glycol-
Combination of glycerin and water, an organic humectant similar to Butylene Glycol used in cosmetics. Clear, colourless liquids that are among the most common moisture-carrying vehicles in skin care. It delivers superb permeation through the skin and excellent humectant properties (softens and moisturizes the skin).

Cetearyl isononanoat.
A liquid wax with water-resistant properties that protects against dehydration.

Acrylates / Acrylamide Copolymer
. Synthetic compound used in cosmetic as afilm former.

Mineral Oil.-
A liquid blend of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum.-Excellent moisturizer.

Polysorbate 85
is used as an emulsifier in combination with a variety of other hydrophobic emulsifiers to cover a wide range of oil in water, and water in oil emulsion systems. Alone, it is an excellent solubilizer of vegetable oils and fragrances, a wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent.

Isopropyl Palmitate
An ester of palmitic acid from coconut oil used to impart silkiness to the skin. A synthetic moisturizer.

Glycerin
- A humectant that absorbs moisture from the air to keep the skin moist. It is also used as an emollient (skin smoothener and softener), lubricant (skin lubricator that helps prevents moisture loss), emulsifier (thickener) and diluting agent in cosmetics.

Butylene Glycol Solvents used to dilute. An organic humectant (promotes the retention of moisture in the skin) similar to propylene glycol.

Sodium lactate is natural salt that is derived from a natural fermentation product, lactic acid. Salts of lactic acid are a more powerful pathogen inhibitor than the lactic acid itself, making it a very good conservant.

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate can effectively resist ultraviolet radiation and catch the free radical of oxygen, promoting the production of the collagen cell. Excellent Whitening agent.

Tocopheryl Acetate Vitamin E acetate is a powerful antioxidant, possessing the ability to increase the moisturisation of the skin's horny layer and thereby improve surface relief. It can diffuse into skin cells where it is converted to d-alpha-tocopherol. D-alpha-tocopherol may protect skin against ultraviolet damage and is also a skin moisturizer.

Ethylhexyl palmitate is used in cosmetic formulations as a solvent, carrying agent, pigment wetting agent, fragrance fixative and emollient.

DMDM Hydantoin Preservative, antimicrobial to fight bacteria.

Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate- is mainly used as a cosmetic conservant.

Methylparaben.-Food grade preservatives used to ensure shelf life, hygienic stability of cosmetic products; non-irritating, non-sensitizing and non-toxic. It is effective against a wide range of bacteria and fungi

Disodium EDTA Disodium EDTA is a chelating agent and a viscosity adjuster. The function of a chelating compound is to prevent ingredients from binding to any trace elements that may be present, resulting in a more stable product.

Hydroxycitronellol- also known as 3,7-dimethyl-1,7-octanediol, is a synthetic flavouring substance. It has a weak, sweet, floral-rose odor. It occurs naturally in high bush blueberries.

Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone is used in cosmetic as a fragrance.

Hexyl cinnamal, is a common additive in perfume and cosmetic industry as aroma substance.

Limonene Chemical used as a fragrance additive.

Linalool A natural fragrance chemical that is found in several fragrant oils such as lavender oil, bergamot oil and coriander oil. Used for its deodorizing properties. 

Geraniol A naturally occurring fragrant compound found in many essential oils, including geranium oil, which can be prepared synthetically. 


Terms and Conditions
Tell A Friend

      Tell someone you know about this product.

Terms and Conditions

Clear, Even Skintone | Dark Undereye Circles | How can Lightenex by PharmaClinix help you? | Skin lightening for men
Reverse Tan | What are the side effects of Lightenex by PharmaClinix? | Does skin bleaching work on black skin?
How to Buy in Bahrain | How to Buy in India | How to Buy in Jordan | How to Buy in KSA | How to Buy in Lebanon
How to Buy in Oman | How to Buy in Qatar

Copyright © 2008 PharmaClinix
Designed by The Design Factory