PharmaClinix

PHARMACLINIX SCIENTIFICALLY DESIGNED
FOR ASIAN AND DARKER SKIN TONES

Currencies
English Arabic
Shopping Cart
Now in yout cart 0 items
Search by keyword:
 
SPA
Categories
Special Offers (3)
Summer Offer
Bridal Pack
Father's Day Special
Scar Cream (1)
Scar Repairex
Total Sun Block (1)
Sun Blockex SPF50 - NEW
The Lightenex Range (6)
Lightenex Plus - NEW
Lightenex Cream
Body Lotion
Face Mask
Face Scrub & Wash
Face Toner
Womens Range (6)
BumBux
Stretchex
Eyerix
Moisturix SPF 25
Wrinklex
Skin Vitamix
Mens Range (5)
Lightenex Face Cream
Eyerix
Moisturix
Wrinklex
Skin Vitamix
Ebooks (2)
The Ultimate Anti Ageing Handbook
The Low Cholesterol Indian Cookbook
Product description
 
Skin Vitamix 50ml. $35.73
Terms and Conditions

See Video

 

The skin is a living organ & needs the maximum nutrition for healthy growth, which leads to a more youthful, blemish free and radiant face!


Skin Vitamix is a combination of the highest concentrations of Vitamin A & Vitamin E, together with natural anti-oxidants & emollients that all work together to achieve the ideal complexion!

Skin Vitamix cream is the best-kept secret by the ever-youthful Film Stars & the Royal families of the Middle East.

Independent clinical trials were carried out by Dermatological Laboratories of SLBA- TEST on 20 volunteers. Using the Corneometer, Sebumeter & Cutometer apparatus the following results were demonstrated:

Firmness of the skin INCREASED by 11.6%
Elasticity of the skin INCREASED by 13.2%

In addition, people who are prone to Rosacea or the Dilating of the red capillaries, the effect of Skin Vitamix were amazing, as the capillaries were less dilated!


How does Skin Vitamix work?
  • Vitamin A and E cream, is an antioxidant, which activates the immune system of the skin. This visibly reduces the appearance of sun damage and blemishes.
  • Helps to keep the skin looking youthful by helping to promote tissue repair.
  • The Lypozomes, are anti-ageing agents that prevent skin cells from clustering in the pores and this stimulates the rate at which new skin cells form- which is essential for those suffering with Blackheads on the face.

This, in turn, helps to diminish wrinkles, fade brown spots and promote a more radiant, wrinkle-free skin.

Skin Vitamix works at the deeper layers of the skin, where cell renewal occurs, leading to the production of healthy and nourished cells.

Skin Vitamix cream is an excellent cell- regenerator for people:
  • Who smoke (the skin texture is improved)
  • Have Oily Skin (the pores are closed, leading to less oil being produced)
  • Suffer with blackheads or whiteheads (less oil production & clogging of pores)

For most individuals, excellent results are achieved when Skin Vitamix is applied twice daily, followed by the Moisturix SPF 25.
The Anti-Ageing Programme using Skin Vitamix
For optimum Anti-ageing effect, it is important to follow the programme
In the Morning
  1. Apply WRINKLEX cream to the freshly cleansed face and massage gently to ensure absorption. Wait for five minutes.
  2. Apply MOISTURIX SPF 25 to lock in WRINKLEX.
At night
  1. Cleanse skin and apply SKIN VITAMIX cream. Massage gently and wait five minutes.
  2. Apply MOISTURIX to prevent water loss from your face. This leaves your skin soft and supple.
INGREDIENTS (INCI):
Persea Gratissima Oil Avocado oil is one of the natural oils that is the most easily absorbed by the skin and transported deep into the tissue. Its wonderful emollient and hydrating properties makes it ideal for dry, dehydrated or mature skins. is high in sterolins, which help to reduce age spots and help heal sun damage and scars. It is the sterolins (also called plant steroids) in the oil that help to soften the skin and which impart a superior moisturizing effect. For this reason it is an ideal ingredient to include when formulating a product for people with dehydrated, sun or climate damaged skin, as it is an extremely good moisturizing and nourishing compound, assisting in the regeneration and rejuvenation of the skin. Avocado oil is easily absorbed into deep tissue, and with its wonderfully emollient properties, makes it ideal for mature skins.

PEG-4 Olivate slows the loss of moisture from a product during use and is used to dissolve other substances in cosmetics and personal care products.

Cetearyl Alcohol A mixture of fatty alcohols derived from coconut oil consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. Used as emollients, thickeners and emulsion stabilizers.

PEG-20 Stearate A water-soluble emulsifier for triglycerides, waxes, and mineral oils.

Lecithin A natural phospholipid with anti-oxidant, emulsifying and emollient properties mainly derived from common egg yolk or soybeans. Lecithin helps protect the skin, soften the skin and replenish the acid mantle. It is a valuable natural emulsifier used in many cosmetic products.

Caprilic / Capric Triglyceride Various vegetable oils, dairy fats, plants and sweat are the sources of this ingredient with good emollient properties.

Retinyl Palmitate A vitamin A derivative that is an essential skin nutrient necessary for healthy skin maintenance and repair. It is useful in cosmetics to moisturize dry skin and reduce excess oil. . Vitamin A palmitate is a combination of retinol (pure vitamin A) and palmitic acid. There is research showing it to be effective as an antioxidant and skin-cell regulator.

Tocopheryl Acetate Vitamin E acetate is a powerful antioxidant, possessesing the ability to increase the moisturisation of the skin's horny layer and thereby improve surface relief. D-Alpha-tocopheryl acetate is used in topical skin care products. It can diffuse into skin cells where it is converted to d-alpha-tocopherol. D-alpha-tocopherol may protect skin against ultraviolet damage and is also a skin moisturizer.

Alcohol (ethanol) Alcohol is an organic chemical compound (organic ingredients). Alcohols differ substantially in their properties ranging from clear liquids to waxy solids. An alcohol can be a water soluble solvent like isopropyl (rubbing) alcohol or ethyl alcohol (used to make drinking alcohol) or alcohol may contain the properties of a moisturizing agent like glycerin or propylene glycol or a fatty alcohol like cetyl alcohol. Alcohols are used as emollients, humectants, lubricants, emulsifiers, stabilizers, or tackiness reducers.

Glycerin A humectant that absorbs moisture from the air to keep hair and skin moist. It is also used as an emollient (skin smoothener and softener), lubricant (skin lubricator that helps prevents moisture loss), emulsifier (thickener) and diluting agent in cosmetics. Petrolatum temporarily protects injured or exposed skin from harmful or annoying stimuli and may provide relief to such skin. It also slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface.

Petroleum Distillates is used to dissolve other substances, usually liquids, in cosmetics .

Cetyl Alcohol Derived form coconut oil or produced synthetically, this wax-like substance helps emulsify oils into a water base and can also be used as an emollient.

Acrylates/C 10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer This thickener is specially designed for thickening surfactant systems It delivers excellent thickening efficiency and suspending capability, long viscous flow and sparkling clarity in gel systems

TEA: (Triethanolamine) Produced by ammonolysis of ethylene oxide. An alkanomine used as part of an emulsion system in conjunction with organic acids like stearic acid. Neutralizes carbomer solutions to form gels. Neutralizes stearic acid to form anionic emulsions and acts as an alkalizing agent to control pH.

DMDM Hydantoin Preservative, antimicrobial to fight bacteria.

Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate - is mainly used as a cosmetic conservant.

Methylparaben it is a preservative used to ensure shelf life, non-irritating, non-sensitizing and non-toxic. It is effective against a wide range of bacteria and fungi.

Disodium EDTA Disodium EDTA is a chelating agent and a viscosity adjuster. The function of a chelating compound is to prevent ingredients from binding to any trace elements that may be present, resulting in a more stable product. EDTA stands for ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid.

Hexyl cinnamal, is a common additive in perfume and cosmetic industry as aroma substance.

Limonene Chemical used as a fragrance additive.

Linalool A natural fragrance chemical that is found in several fragrant oils such as lavender oil, bergamot oil and coriander oil. Used for its do-odorising properties and as an additive. Geraniol A naturally occurring fragrant compound found in many essential oils, including geranium oil, that can be prepared synthetically.

Patent pending formula no. GB 0608679.7


Terms and Conditions
Tell A Friend

      Tell someone you know about this product.



Terms and Conditions

Clear, Even Skintone | Dark Undereye Circles | How can Lightenex by PharmaClinix help you? | Skin lightening for men
Reverse Tan | What are the side effects of Lightenex by PharmaClinix? | Does skin bleaching work on black skin?
How to Buy in Bahrain | How to Buy in India | How to Buy in Jordan | How to Buy in KSA | How to Buy in Lebanon
How to Buy in Oman | How to Buy in Qatar

Copyright © 2010 PharmaClinix
Designed by The Design Factory