PharmaClinix

SCIENTIFICALLY DEVELOPED...
THE ULTIMATE ASIAN SKINCARE

Currencies
English Arabic
Shopping Cart
Now in yout cart 0 items
Search by keyword:
 
SPA
Categories
Gala Night Tickets (2)
Table for 10
Tickets 1-9 People
Special Offers (5)
Valentines Offer
Xmas Offer
Skin Light Plus
Bridal Pack
Mens Special
Scar Cream (1)
Scar Repairex
Total Sun Block (1)
Sun Blockex SPF50 - NEW
The Lightenex Range (6)
Lightenex Plus - NEW
Lightenex Cream
Body Lotion
Face Mask
Face Scrub & Wash
Face Toner
Womens Range (6)
BumBux
Stretchex
Eyerix
Moisturix SPF 25
Wrinklex
Skin Vitamix
Mens Range (5)
Lightenex Face Cream
Eyerix
Moisturix
Wrinklex
Skin Vitamix
Ebooks (2)
The Ultimate Anti Ageing Handbook
The Low Cholesterol Indian Cookbook
Product description
 
Wrinklex Cream 50ml. £34.99
Terms and Conditions

    See Video

  • A 'Botox' substitute cream, an effective alternative to cosmetic surgery and injections, without the painful side effects.
  • The PharmaClinix anti-wrinkle cream is a peptide which works by suppressing the sensory fibres in your skin which respond to heat, cold, U.V sunlight and wind, thereby causing the muscles of the face to contract. Oppression of the muscle contraction does not allow wrinkles to form which are permanent creases on the skin canvas. The advantage of the cream is that unlike the Botox injection, it does not prevent muscle contraction of the face due to emotion, resulting in a natural-looking expression.
  • Slows down the wrinkling process.
  • Maintains the skins youthful moistness, whilst keeping skin cells healthy, youthful and vibrant.
  • The Pharmaclinix anti-wrinkle cream contains the most potent skin protecting and regenerating agents known to science, unlike other commercial creams
  • It reduces the appearance of deep, well-established wrinkles.
  • It is designed to penetrate skin and deliver peptides to target areas under cellular level.

The Anti-Ageing Programme

For optimum effect, it is important to follow the programme

In the Morning

  1. Apply WRINKLEX cream to the freshly cleansed face and massage gently to ensure absorption. Wait for five minutes.
  2. Apply MOISTURIX SPF 25 to lock in WRINKLEX.

At night

  1. Cleanse skin and apply SKIN VITAMIX cream. Massage gently and wait five minutes.
  2. Apply MOISTURIX to prevent water loss from your face. This leaves your skin soft and supple.
  3. Take two capsules of ANTI AGEX capsules

INGREDIENTS (INCI):

Glycine soja oil. Oil derived from wild soybeans; it has emollient properties.

Carthamus Tinctorius – Thistle oil, V rich in omega-6 fatty acids which help strengthen cell membranes to reduce wrinkles and fine dry lines in the skin.

Imperata Cylindrica Extract- used in cosmetic for it’s anti-inflammatory effect.

Tocopherol (Vitamin E) Accumulates in the epidermis and forms a barrier against moisture evaporation from the skin. An anti-oxidant, Vitamin E helps prevent free radical damage in the skin tissues. Major anti-oxidant nutrient; retards cellular aging due to oxidation; aids in bringing nourishment to cells; strengthens the capillary walls prevents the red blood cells from destructive poisons. Aids against dry skin. Used as an antioxidant in cosmetics.

Calcium Pantothenate The calcium salt of pantothenic acid (vitamin B5), it is a member of the B-complex family of vitamins. it can be effective for hydration and wound healing.

PANTHENOL D-Panthenol, Provitamin B 5. It promotes the regeneration of damaged skin and binds moisture.

Niacinamide Nicotine acid amide, vitamin PP. A component of the vitamin B2 complex. It regulates the skin’s metabolic processes, prevents seborrhoea and dandruff.

Retinyl Palmitate A vitamin A derivative that is an essential skin nutrient necessary for healthy skin maintenance and repair. It is useful in cosmetics to moisturize dry skin and reduce excess oil. . Vitamin A palmitate is a combination of retinol (pure vitamin A) and palmitic acid. There is research showing it to be effective as an antioxidant and skin-cell regulator.

Glyceryl Stearate A monoester of glycerin and stearic acid. An emollient and emulsifier.

Ceteareth 20 - Used in oil-in-water emulsions. Provides exceptionally stable emulsions when used in combination with another emulsifier such as glyceryl stearate

Ceteareth-10 Is an non-ionic surfactants compound, frequently used as emulsifiers in cosmetics.

Cetearyl Alcohol A mixture of fatty alcohols derived from coconut oil consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols. Used as emollients, thickeners and emulsion stabilizers.

Cetyl Palmitate Natural or synthetic compounds used as emollients in skincare preparations.

Caprylic/ capric/ lauric triglyceride Various vegetable oils, dairy fats, plants and sweat are the sources of this ingredient with good emollient properties .

Glycerin A humectant that absorbs moisture from the air to keep hair and skin moist. It is also used as an emollient (skin smoothener and softener), lubricant (skin lubricator that helps prevents moisture loss), emulsifier (thickener) and diluting agent in cosmetics.

Butylene Glycol Solvents used to dilute. An organic humectant (promotes the retention of moisture in the skin) similar to propylene glycol.

Laureth-3 It is the polyethylene glycol ether of Lauryl Alcohol, principal alcohol of coconut oil. It's used as a skin smoothener and softener (emollient) and thickening agent (emulsifier).

Hydroxyethyl Cellulose A naturally derived polymer that is used as a thickener in creams and lotions and helps modify viscosity and form gels with water-soluble ingredients. Helps protect the skin.

Acetyl Dipeptide-1 Cethyl Ester Amino Acids and Derivatives (Including Peptides) : Used to help maintain healthy skin. These ingredients are the building blocks for proteins, like collagen.

Isopropyl myristate. Used in cosmetics as a thickening agent and emollient.

Cetearyl Isononanoate A liquid wax with water-resistant properties. It creates a pleasant sensation when applied to the skin and protects against dehydration.

Ethylhexyl Stearate Emollient, solvent

Carbomer White powder that reacts with fatty particles forming thick and stable emulsions. It is mostly used as thickener and as gelling agent, like a wax.

Polysorbate-20. is a polysorbate surfactant whose stability and relative non-toxicity allows it to be used as a detergent and emulsifier.It’s a fatty acid that is used as emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics.

Palmitoyl pentapeptide 3. a fatty acid mixed with amino acids. Stimulates the development of new collagen, elastin and glucosaminoglycanes (GAGs) in the dermal layer of the skin as no other topical ingredient has done before.It is considered one of the best anti-wrinkle ingredients.

Linoleic Acid Essential fatty acid, found in cold pressed oils, used as an emulsifier, antistatic agent in cosmetics. Cosmetic vernacular refers to it as Vitamin F.

PEG-8. Polymeric forms of ethylene oxide that is used to produce a wide range of cosmetic materials.

Cetyl Alcohol Derived from coconut oil or produced synthetically, this wax-like substance helps emulsify oils into a water base and can also be used as an emollient. Toxicity level has been established as being very low for both internal and external use.

TEA: (Triethanolamine) Produced by ammonolysis of ethylene oxide. An alkanomine used as part of an emulsion system in conjunction with organic acids like stearic acid. Neutralizes carbomer solutions to form gels. Neutralizes stearic acid to form anionic emulsions and acts as an alkalizing agent to control pH.

DMDM Hydantoin Preservative, antimicrobial to fight bacteria.

Ethylparaben Anti-microbial substance used as preservative in cosmetic products.

Propylparaben Common cosmetic preservative that is anti-fungal and anti-microbial. It is less water-soluble than methylparaben.

Hexyl cinnamal, is a common additive in perfume and cosmetic industry as aroma substance.

Limonene Chemical used as a fragrance additive.

Linalool A natural fragrance chemical that is found in several fragrant oils such as lavender oil, bergamot oil and coriander oil. Used for its do-odorising properties and as an additive.

Geraniol A naturally occurring fragrant compound found in many essential oils, including geranium oil, that can be prepared synthetically.

Patent pending formula no. GB 0607122.9


Terms and Conditions
Tell A Friend

      Tell someone you know about this product.

Terms and Conditions

Clear, Even Skintone | Dark Undereye Circles | How can Lightenex by PharmaClinix help you? | Skin lightening for men
Reverse Tan | What are the side effects of Lightenex by PharmaClinix? | Does skin bleaching work on black skin?
How to Buy in Bahrain | How to Buy in India | How to Buy in Jordan | How to Buy in KSA | How to Buy in Lebanon
How to Buy in Oman | How to Buy in Qatar

Copyright © 2010 PharmaClinix
Designed by The Design Factory